*765STATEMENT OF FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] CONCLUSION
For the foregoing reasons, we find that the trial court properly granted the motion for summary judgment in favor of Mason and properly dismissed McKey’s reconven-tional demand against him. Accordingly, the judgment is affirmed.
AFFIRMED.
. The judgment also granted a partial summary judgment in favor of defendant-in-re-*765convention, Travis Marking ("Marking”). That ruling is not before us in this appeal.
. McKey's negligent infliction of emotional distress claim was dismissed by judgment dated December 18, 2012.
. La. R.S. 12:1320 provides:
A. The liability of members, managers, employees, or agents, as such, of a limited liability company organized and existing under this Chapter shall at all times be determined solely and exclusively by the provisions of this Chapter.
B. Except as otherwise specifically set forth in this Chapter, no member, manager, employee, or agent of a limited liability company is liable in such capacity for a debt, obligation, or liability of the limited liability company.
C. A member, manager, employee, or agent of a limited liability company is not a proper party to a proceeding by or against a limited liability company, except when the object is to enforce such a person's rights against or liability to the limited liability company.
D. Nothing in this Chapter shall be construed as being in derogation of any rights which any person may by law have against a member, manager, employee, or agent of a limited liability company because of any fraud practiced upon him, because of any breach of professional duty or other negligent or wrongful act by such person, or in derogation of any right which the limited liability company may have against any such person because of any fraud practiced upon it by him.
. It is evident from McKey’s appeal brief that the other allegation of fraud, i.e., the misappropriation of her $21,606.30 advance payment under the contract, is directed only toward Marking. Thus, we will not address that allegation herein.
In evaluating Ms. Ogea’s suggestion that Mr.