dissenting.
[…] dissenting.
I respectfully, dissent.
Section 26-17-204(a)(l), Ala.Code 1975, provides that a man becomes a presumed father of a child if “he and the mother of the child are married to each other and the child is born during the marriage.” In this case, J.J.V. (“the child”) was bom during the marriage of R.M. (“the mother”) and her husband, D.V., making D.V. a presumed father of the child.