Aulet v. Castro
[…] Within ten days of entry of the contempt order, on September 28, 2007, the former husband filed his Petition for Disestablishment of Paternity, acknowledging that the initial DNA test was administered more than ninety days prior to the filing of the petition. In response, the former wife filed a motion to dismiss, asserting in part that the former husband failed to file his Petition for Disestablishment of Paternity within ninety days of the administration of the first DNA test, as required by section 742.18, which provides in pertinent part:

(1) This section establishes circumstances under which a male may disestablish paternity or terminate a child support obligation when the male is not the biological father of the child. To disestablish paternity or terminate a child support obligation, the male must file a petition in the circuit court having jurisdiction over the child support obligation .... The petition must include:
(a) An affidavit executed by the petitioner that newly discovered evidence relating to the paternity of the child has come to the petitioner’s knowledge since the initial paternity determination or establishment of a child support obligation.