In re J.H.
[…] ¶4 Garcia was decided after appellant’s adjudication. In its Rule 1925 opinion, the trial court stated Garcia is distinguishable because it is based on Section 5918, which pertains only to adults. The court reasoned the cross-examination was permissible under the more specific statute, 42 Pa.C.S. § 6354(b)(2), which governs juvenile proceedings. That Section provides in pertinent part:

(b) Effect in subsequent judicial matters. — The disposition of a child under this chapter may only be used against him:
(2) in a subsequent juvenile hearing, whether before or after reaching majority-

Id.