Division of Family Services v. Paddington
[…] c. The respondent’s act of abandonment cannot be cured by subsequent conduct.

. 13 Del. C. § 1103(a)(6) states:

(6) The respondent’s parental rights over a sibling of the child who is the subject of the petition have been involuntarily terminated in a prior proceeding.