I. CASE HISTORY
[…] Greenleaf concedes that the State has established domicile, thus that issue is not presented on appeal.
The entry is:
Judgment affirmed.
. Title 36 M.R.S.A. § 5330 has since been repealed by P.L. 1997, ch. 504, § 19 (effective June 12, 1997). Title 36 M.R.S.A. § 184-A has since been amended by P.L. 2003, ch. 452, § U-2 (effective July 1, 2004), codified at 36 M.R.S.A. § 184-A (Supp. 2004). Tide 36 M.R.S.A. § 5332 has since been repealed and replaced by P.L. 2003, ch. 452, § U-17 (effective July 1, 2004), codified at 36 M.R.S.A. § 5332 (Supp. 2004).
. Title 36 M.R.S.A. § 184-A(2) provides that "Any person who intentionally attempts in any manner to evade or defeat any tax in an amount over $2,000 imposed by this Title or the payment of the assessed tax, in addition to any other penalties provided by law, is guilty of a Class C crime.” 36 M.R.S.A. § 184-A(2) (Supp. 1997).
. M.R.Crim. P. 23(c) provides as follows:
(c) Trial Without a Jury in the Superior Court.