OPINION BY
[…] Commonwealth v. Brown, 701 A.2d 252, 254 (Pa.Super.1997) (citations omitted).
¶ 7 Appellant first argues that, because he was not found to have concealed any instruments of crime upon his person, the evidence was insufficient to sustain the adjudication of delinquency for the offense of possessing instruments of crime, 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 907(b), which provides:
(b) Possession of weapon. — A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he possesses a firearm or other weapon concealed upon his person with intent to employ it criminally.
8 Pa.C.S.A. § 907(b).
¶ 8 The juvenile court and the Commonwealth concede that the evidence was insufficient to support Appellant’s adjudication under Section 907(b) because no evidence was presented that the handgun at issue was concealed on Appellant’s person.