OPINION BY
[…] We find that such scenarios exist. For example, a person might intentionally set fire to an abandoned, isolated, and remote building, of which another person had a possessory or proprietary interest. If he reasonably believes that firefighters would not respond and place themselves in danger because of the building’s remote location, he would nonetheless be subject to prosecution under New York section 150.10 because he would fail to meet the first requirement of pleading an affirmative defense under that section. See N.Y. Penal Law § 150.10(2) (requiring a defendant to prove, inter alia, that “no person other than the defendant had a possessory or proprietary interest in the building” or that all interested persons “consented to the defendant’s conduct” in order to have *211affirmative defense).