OPINION BY
[…] The parties agree that there are no factual disputes to be resolved in view of the Stipulation and that the matter is ripe for disposition under Pa. R.A.P. 1532(b): “At any time after the filing of a petition for review in an appellate or original jurisdiction matter the court may on application enter judgment if the right of the applicant thereto is clear.”
II
The Department and the DEA in briefs in support of their applications for summary relief raise a threshold contention that the Court lacks jurisdiction under Section 7540(a) of the Declaratory Judgments Act, 42 Pa.C.S. § 7540(a), which states: “When declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding.” They state that there are three school districts other than Petitioners within three miles of Duquesne and that have a direct, immediate and substantial interest in the question of the constitutionality of Sections 1118(b.2) and 1607.1 of the School Code.