Mohamed v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation, Bureau of Motor Vehicles
[…] There are a few exceptions to this general rule. The legislature has conferred jurisdiction upon the courts of common pleas to provide judicial review of a limited number of “final orders of government agencies” that would otherwise be heard by Commonwealth Court. Section 933 of the Judicial Code states, in relevant part, as follows:

Each court of common pleas shall have jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies in the following cases:
[[Image here]]
(ii) Determinations of the Department of Transportation appealable under the following provisions of Title 75 (relating to vehicles):
Section 1377 (relating to judicial review).
Section 1550 (relating to judicial review).
Section 4.724(b) (relating to judicial revieio). 3
*462Section 7303(b) (relating to judicial review).
Section 7503(b) (relating to judicial review).

42 Pa.C.S. § 933(a)(1)(ii)(emphasis added).