DCSE v. R.T.S.
[…] In so far as mother’s request to increase the attachment amount of father’s Social Security to 65% of the monthly benefit is concerned, the Court gives leave for the Commissioner to determine if this increase is appropriate given the pending increase in the total amount owed by father.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. Pursuant to Delaware Supreme Court Rule 7(d), pseudonyms have been substituted for the names of the parties. Also, all address of property and birthdates have been redacted. Del. Sup.Ct. R. 7(d).

. Mother cites 42 U.S.C.A. § 666(a)(9), which states in pertinent part:

“(9) Procedures which require that any payment or installment of support under any child support order, whether ordered through the State judicial system or through the expedited processes required by paragraph (2), is (on and after the date it is due)—
(A) a judgment by operation of law, with the full force, effect, and attributes of a judgment of the State, including the ability to be enforced,
(B) entitled as a judgment to full faith and credit in such State and in any other State, and
(C) not subject to retroactive modification by such State or by any other State ..."

.Mother states that House Bill No. 61 amended 13 Del. C. § 513 by adding: