OPINION BY
[…] Id. See also section 3490.4 of DPW's regulations, 55 Pa.Code § 3490.4.
. In pertinent part, section 6303(a) of the Law defines "perpetrator” as "[a] person who has committed child abuse and is a parent of a child....” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(a).
. Section 6331 of the Law states, in pertinent part:
There shall be established in the department:
[[Image here]]
(2) A Statewide central register of child abuse which shall consist of founded and indicated reports.
(3) A file of unfounded reports awaiting expunction.
23 Pa.C.S. § 6331(2), (3).
.Section 6341 of the Law states, in pertinent part:
(a) General rule. — At any time:
[[Image here]]
(2) Any person named as a perpetrator ... in an indicated report of child abuse may, within 45 days of being notified of the status of the report, request the secretary to amend or expunge an indicated report on the grounds that it is inaccurate or it is being maintained in a manner inconsistent with this chapter.
[[Image here]]
(c) Review of refusal of request. — If the secretary refuses the request under subsection (a)(2) ... the perpetrator ... shall have the right to a hearing before the secretary or a designated agent of the secretary to determine whether the summary of the indicated report in the [central register] should be amended or expunged on the grounds that it is inaccurate or that it is being maintained in a manner inconsistent with this chapter ...
23 Pa.C.S. § 6341(a)(2), (c).
. “N.T. 9/14/10” refers to the transcript of the hearing conducted before the ALJ on September 14, 2010.
. "N.T. 5/24/10” refers to the transcript of the hearing conducted before the ALJ on May 24, 2010.