OPINION BY
[…] In determining whether substantial evidence exists to support a finding of fact, this Court must give the party in whose favor the appealed decision was rendered the benefit of all inferences that can be logically and reasonably drawn from the evidence. B.J.K. v. Department of Public Welfare, 773 A.2d 1271, 1276 (Pa.Cmwlth.2001).
In addition, the Bureau is the ultimate finder of fact in proceedings to expunge an indicated report. D.T., 873 A.2d at 854. This Court will not disturb on appellate review the weight and credibility determinations made by the finder of fact. Id.
As noted above, section 6303(b)(l)(i) of the Law defines “child abuse,” in pertinent part, as “[a]ny recent act or failure to act by a perpetrator which causes nonacci-dental serious physical injury to a child under 18 years of age.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(b)(1)(i). In turn, section 6303(a)(1) of the Law defines “serious physical injury,” in pertinent part, as “[a]n injury that ... [significantly impairs a child’s physical functioning, either temporarily or permanently.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(a)(1).
In the instant case, DPW presented the testimony of Dr. Squires who testified, in pertinent part, as follows:
Q. You spoke just a little bit ago with [B.K’s counsel]. He mentioned about the child returning to normal.