OPINION BY
[…] (Adjudication at 3.) The ALJ also found that the indicated report of child abuse was accurate, stating:
[T]he medical evidence established that the child was found to have cocaine in his system during the period of time he was in the care of his mother. The caseworker testified that when they first saw the child the child was lethargic. Dr. Squires testified that cocaine in a child’s system would indeed impair the child’s functioning if only temporarily.... Non-accidental is defined [in section 6303 of the Law] as “an injury that is the result of an intentional act that is committed with disregard of a substantial and unjustifiable risk.” Clearly, whatever the mother’s intention, the smoking of the cocaine in the car was intentional. Further, ... Dr. Squires testified that the cocaine in the child’s system did significantly impair his functioning albeit temporarily. Dr.