OPINION BY
[…] Accordingly, the order of the trial court is reversed and the license suspension is reinstated.
ORDER
AND NOW, this 18th day of April, 2013, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Jefferson County, dated August 21, 2012, at No. 2012-00217, is reversed and the license suspension is reinstated.
. 75 Pa.C.S. §§ 1701-1799.7.
. 75 Pa.C.S. § 1786(f) provides:
Any owner of a motor vehicle for which the existence of financial responsibility is a requirement for its legal operation shall not operate the motor vehicle or permit it to be operated upon a highway of this Commonwealth without the financial responsibility required by this Chapter. In addition to the penalties provided by subsection (d), any person who fails to comply with this subsection commits a summary offense and shall, upon conviction, be sentenced to pay a fine of $300.
. 75 Pa.C.S. § 1786(d)(1) provides:
The Department of Transportation shall suspend the registration of a vehicle for a period of three months if it determines the required financial responsibility was not secured as required by this chapter and shall suspend the operating privilege of the owner or registrant for a period of three months if the department determines that the owner or registrant has operated or permitted the operation of the vehicle without the required financial responsibility. The operating privilege shall not be restored until the restoration fee for operating privilege provided by section 1960 (relating to reinstatement of operating privilege or vehicle registration) is paid.
.The certified driving record contained the official notice of suspension dated February 25, 2012; a copy of the traffic citation; the record of conviction from the magisterial district judge; and Licensee's driving record.