Pennsylvania State Ass'n of Jury Commissioners v. Commonwealth
[…] See generally Pennsylvania State Ass’n of County Comm’rs v. Commonwealth, 52 A.3d 1213, 1223-24 (Pa.2012). For this reason, and because, as explained above, I deem Act 4 to have disrupted the continued ability of jury commissions to operate, I consider the implementation of Act 4 to implicate our Court’s duty under the Pennsylvania Constitution to supervise the operation of the Unified Judicial System. See Pa. Const, art. V, § 10(a) (“The Supreme Court shall exercise general supervisory and administrative authority over all the courts”).