Pennsylvania State Ass'n of Jury Commissioners v. Commonwealth
[…] See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 2122(a) (“[T]he jury selection commission shall consist of two jury commissioners elected as provided in this section and the president judge of the court of common pleas of the judicial district embracing the county.”); id. § 4521(a)(1) (specifying that “the jury selection commission shall prepare a master list of prospective jurors”); id. § 4521(c) (specifying that “the commission shall select at random from the master list of prospective jurors the number of names designated by the president judge pursuant to court orders [requiring jurors to appear for service]”); id. § 4521(d) & (f) (requiring “the commission” to mail juror qualification forms to prospective jurors and authorizing “the commission” to apply to the court of common pleas to order prospective jurors to fill out the qualification forms); id. § 4522