In re Estate of Bechtel
[…] See Act 1999-39, Section 13(8) (“The remaining amendments in this Act shall apply beginning with the effective date of the amendments of those sections”); Section 14(2) (“The remainder of this Act shall take effect in sixty (60) days”).