Loethen v. Central Missouri Urology Clinic, Inc.
[…] Our review of the facts of the case convinces us that it was not totally devoid of any foundation, nor was it frivolously filed. Point Two is sustained.

That portion of the judgment assessing court costs and miscellaneous expenses against Appellant pursuant to Chapter 213 is reversed. In all other respects the judgment is affirmed.

GARRISON, J., concurs. RAHMEYER, J., concurs.

. All statutory references are to RSMo. 2000, unless otherwise noted.

. The relevant portion of section 213.111 reads: "a prevailing respondent may be awarded court costs and reasonable attorney fees only upon a showing that the case is without foundation.” Section 213.111.2. We note that the trial court incorrectly premised its award of costs and miscellaneous expenses on the basis of section 213.055.2.