Bordon v. Division of Employment Security
[…] Therefore, the Appeals Tribunal concludes that the claimant voluntarily left her work with the employer on May 4, 2005, without good cause attributable to the work or to the employer.

Appellant appealed to the Labor and Industrial Relations Commission. On November 8, 2005, the Commission affirmed the decision of the Appeals Tribunal, with one member dissenting, and adopted that decision as its own. Appellant, acting pro se, brings two points on *209appeal.2

This Court’s review of a decision entered by the Commission is governed by Section 288.210, Hoover v. Community Blood Ctr., 153 S.W.3d 9, 12 (Mo.App.W.D.2005), which provides, in relevant part:

The findings of the commission as to the facts, if supported by competent and substantial evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the appellate court shall be confined to questions of law. The court, on appeal, may modify, reverse, remand for rehearing, or set aside the decision of the commission on the following grounds and no other:
(1) That the commission acted without or in excess of its powers;
(2) That the decision was procured by fraud;
(3) That the facts found by the commission do not support the award; [or]
(4) That there was no sufficient competent evidence in the record to warrant the making of the award.

“‘[WJhether the award is supported by competent and substantial evidence is judged by examining the evidence in the context of the whole record.’ ” Dolgencorp, Inc. v. Zatorski, 134 S.W.3d 813, 817 (Mo.App.W.D.2004) (quoting Hampton v. Big Boy Steel Erection, 121 S.W.3d 220, 223 (Mo. banc 2003)).