Although this evidence was included in the appellate record, the parties disagree as to whether the evidence was properly before the trial court and included in the record. See Castle v. Castle, 642 S.W.2d 709, 711 (Mo.App.1982). Because this Court finds that consideration of the evidence offered by the businesses in the trial court does not change this Court’s resolution of the issues before it, this Court need not resolve the parties’ disagreement as to whether this evidence was properly before the trial court.
. Section 573.531 states in regard to these restrictions:
No employee shall knowingly or intentionally, in a sexually oriented business, appear in a semi-nude condition unless the employee, while semi-nude, shall be and remain on a fixed stage at least six feet from all patrons and at least eighteen inches from the floor in a room of at least six hundred square feet.
No employee, who appears in a semi-nude condition in a sexually oriented business, shall knowingly or intentionally touch a patron or the clothing of a patron in a sexually oriented business.
A sexually oriented business, which exhibits on the premises, through any mechanical or electronic image-producing device, a film, video cassette, digital video disc, or other video reproduction, characterized by an emphasis on the display of specified sexual activities or specified anatomical areas shall comply with the following requirements;
(1) The interior of the premises shall be configured in such a manner that there is an unobstructed view from an operator’s *206station of every area of the premises, including the interior of each viewing room but excluding restrooms, to which any patron is permitted access for any purpose;
(2) An operator’s station shall not exceed thirty-two square feet of floor area;
(3) If the premises has two or more operator’s stations designated, the interior of the premises shall be configured in such a manner that there is an unobstructed view of each area of the premises to which any patron is permitted access for any purpose from at least one of the operator's stations;
(4) The view required under this subsection shall be by direct line of sight from the operator's station;
(5) It is the duty of the operator to ensure that at least one employee is on duty and situated in an operator’s station at all times that any patron is on the portion of the premises monitored by such operator station; and