Wilson v. Dallas Independent School District
[…] The decision of the commissioner or the commissioner’s designee in a matter governed by this subsection may not be appealed except on the grounds that the decision is arbitrary or capricious. Evidence may not be introduced on appeal other than the record of die evidence before the commissioner.

See Tex Educ Code Ann. § 33.081 (West Supp.2012).

. In his responses to DISD’s plea to the jurisdiction and motion for summary judgment, appellant also stated the facts he reported constituted violations of section 552.351 of the Government Code, which states, "A person commits an offense if the person wilfully destroys, mutilates, removes without permission as provided by this chapter, or alters public information.” Tex. Gov't Code Ann § 552.351(a) (West 2012). On appeal, appellant does not assert he reported a violation of that statute. Accordingly, we do not consider it.