Yvonne Baker, V. Mark Baker
[…] RCW 26.19.075(5). However, Yvonne fails to articulate what the monthly child support payment should be or how exactly the court erred. Accordingly, we cannot conclude that the trial court abused its discretion. Imputed Income Yvonne next contends that the trial court improperly imputed income to her. We disagree. RCW 26.19.071(6) provides, “A court shall not impute income to a parent who is gainfully employed on a full-time basis, unless the court finds that the parent is voluntarily underemployed and finds that the parent is purposely underemployed to reduce the parent's child support obligation. Income shall not be imputed for an unemployable parent.” Although Yvonne alleges that the court improperly imputed income to her, the record does not support this. The only income listed for Yvonne was the $4,000 monthly maintenance that she agreed to receive from Mark. Nothing is listed on the child support worksheets for imputed income.