Dye v. County Commission of Marion County
[…] Code § 41-5-5 (2019) (providing procedure for probate in solemn form which requires the filing of “a petition duly verified by affidavit, stating when and where the testator died, his last place of residence, the nature of his estate, the relationship to decedent and place of residence of each of his heirs at law and distributees, surviving wife or husband, and each of the beneficiaries of the will.”); see also W. Va.