Ryan Reid v. State
[…] Reid’s arguments challenge T.T.’s credibility as a witness and the proper weight to afford her testimony, but this Court “does not reweigh evidence or resolve conflicts in testimony.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Cox v. State, 306 Ga. 736, 736 (1) (832 SE2d 354) (2019). Instead, witness credibility is for the jury’s determination. See Yarn, 305 Ga. at 423 (2). See also OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); Miller, 359 Ga. App. at 383 (victim’s testimony alone was sufficient to support convictions for 4 enticing a child for indecent purposes and child molestation, among other crimes). Therefore, this contention is without merit.