In re Guardianship of S.O. (L.O. and T.O., Appellants)
[…] See id. § 2622(2)(A)(ii) (defining “[c]hild in need of guardianship” in relevant part as “[a] child who the parties consent is in need of adult care because . . . [a] custodial parent’s physical or mental health prevents the parent from providing proper care and supervision for the child” (emphasis added)); id. § 2622(3) (defining “[c]ustodial parent” as “a parent who, at the time of the commencement of the guardianship proceeding, has the right and responsibility to provide the routine daily care and control of the child”); id. § 2626(a) (requiring consent signed by “parents verifying that the parent or parents understand the nature of the guardianship and knowingly and voluntarily consent to the guardianship.”).