In re Guardianship of S.O. (L.O. and T.O., Appellants)
[…] See also 14 V.S.A. § 2664(a) (authorizing family division to establish permanent guardianship); 33 V.S.A. § 5318(a)(6) (providing that, “[a]t disposition, the [family division] shall make such orders related to legal custody for a child who has been found to be in need of care and 6 the interests of minor children are best promoted in the child’s own home,” “guardianship provides a process through which parents can arrange for family members or other parties to care for [their] children” when parents are “temporarily unable” to do so. 14 V.S.A. § 2621(1) (stating that