People v. Cantor CA4/1
[…] Under the accusatory pleading test, if the facts actually alleged in the accusatory pleading include all of the elements of the lesser offense, the latter is necessarily included in the former.” ’ ” (People v. Lopez (2020) 9 Cal.5th 254, 269-270 (Lopez).) Unlawful sexual intercourse is “an act of sexual intercourse accomplished with a person who is not the spouse of the perpetrator, if the 8 person is a minor.” (§ 261.5, subd. (a).) “Any person 21 years of age or older who engages in an act of unlawful sexual intercourse with a minor who is under 16 years of age is guilty of either a misdemeanor or a felony.” (Id., subd. (d).)