City Of Puyallup, V. Pierce County
[…] App. 2d at 351-52. The record and this court’s prior decision do not support Puyallup’s claims that the County violated SEPA. 7 54474-1-II IV. OUR DECISION DOES NOT IMPACT THE SEPARATE LUPA APPEAL Puyallup argues that all county decisions made after the County issued the MDNS, even those unrelated to SEPA and those within its LUPA appeal, should be combined with this appeal and held void to avoid piecemeal litigation. Puyallup urges this result, arguing that under RCW 43.21C.075(6)(c), SEPA mandates such result. We disagree. RCW 43.21C.075(6) applies to appeals of decisions made by an agency. It states in relevant part: (6)(a) Judicial review under subsection (5) of this section of an appeal decision made by an agency under subsection (3) of this section shall be on the record, consistent with other applicable law. .... (c) Judicial review under this chapter shall without exception be of the governmental action together with its accompanying environmental determinations. RCW 43.21C.075(6).