Hathaway v. State ex rel. Medical Research & Technical Authority
[…] . Title 12 O.S.1991 § 2008, see note 19, infra.

. Furr v. Thomas, see note 19, infra, and its discussion of 12 O.S.1991 § 2008(C), note 19, infra.

. Lucas v. Independent Public School Dist. No. 35, see note 25, infra; Cortright v. City of Oklahoma City, 1997 OK 158, ¶ 8, 951 P.2d 93.

. Carswell v. Oklahoma State Univ., see note 36, infra; Doe v. Independent School Dist. No. 1-89, see note 37, infra; Trent v. Board of County Comm'rs, see note 37, infra.

. Reirdon v. Wilburton Bd. of Educ., see note 34, infra; Conway v. Ohio Casualty Ins. Co., see note 33, infra.

. Title 12 0.9.1991 § 2201 provides in pertinent part:

"A. Judicial notice shall be taken by the court of the common law, constitutions and public statues in force in every state, territory and jurisdiction of the United States...."