[[Image here]]
3
§ 37-92-102(6)(b)(I)-(V). Considering these factors and its written factual findings, the CWCB then must' determine what recommendation it will make to the water court concerning the RICD application. § 37-92-102(6)(b). And, “[fjollowing a public hearing, if requested by any party, the [Bjoard shall make ... a final recommendation as to whether the application should be granted, granted with conditions, or denied.” § 37-92-102(6)(a).
Once the CWCB has completed its review, the application is returned to the water court, along with the factual findings and final recommendation of the CWCB, for adjudication: “[wjithin ninety days after the filing of statements of opposition, the [Bjoard shall report its findings to the water court for review pursuant to section 37-92-305(13). The [Bjoard may defend such findings through participation in the water court proceedings.” § 37-92-102(6)(c).