*845 OPINION
[…] [T]his rule of construction applies when “(1) the statute contains an enumeration of specific words; (2) the members of the enumeration constitute a class; (3) the class is not exhausted by the enumeration; (4) a general reference supplementing the enumeration, usually following it; and (5) there is not clearly manifested an intent that the general term be given a broader meaning than the doctrine requires.” 2A Sutherland Statutes and Statutory Construction § 47.18, at 109 (Sands 4th ed. 1973)....
¶ 14 Appellee responds that by including the term “instrumentality” in § 1505(A)(3), the Legislature intended to include real property. This sub-section provides:
3. any instrumentality, including but not limited to, any motor vehicle or motor vehicle part, whether owned or unowned by the person from whose possession or control it was seized, which is used or possessed either in violation of Section 1503 of this title or to promote or facilitate a violation of Section 1503 of this title. [Emphasis supplied.]
¶ 15 This Court holds the failure to include real property in the statute shows the Legislature’s intent to exclude it as forfeita-ble property under this Act.