Wilder v. Campbell
[…] Reasons for such a finding must be contained in an order.

Tex.R. Civ. P. 145(d).

. Indeed, Appellees clearly state that they “are not challenging the individual court judgments” and that even if they wanted to appeal the clerk's attempts to execute on his bills of costs, "that opportunity was foreclosed due to the loss of plenary power by the trial court.”

. Appellees argue that section 65.023(b) is "limited to efforts to stay proceedings in a suit or execution on a judgment,” neither of which is present in this case. But the action sought to be enjoined — the collection of costs provided in the judgment — is squarely within the purview of section 65.023(b), i.e., execution on a judgment.