Facts and Procedural History
[…] Conrad-Neustadter v. Neustadter, 340 S.W.3d 660, 667 (Mo.App.W.D. 2011).
All rule references are to Missouri Court Rules (2014).
. All references to section 288.030 are to RSMo Cum.Supp. (2006).
. With respect to Employer's assertion that Zinevich refused to speak with his direct supervisor, we find no citation to the record in support of this assertion anywhere in Employer's brief. This is a clear violation of Rule 84.04(c) & (e). Additionally, Employer’s point challenges under the § 288.210(3) ground "[t]hat the facts found by the commission do not support the award[.]" We discern no findings by the Commission relating to Zinevich's alleged refusal to speak with his supervisor. Likewise, this alleged fact, even if it were substantiated by Employer in compliance with Rule 84.04, would be of no analytical value in Employer's section 288.210(3) claim.