Facts and Procedural History
[…] . Employer alleges in its brief that “Zinevich admitted he chose not to attend the [webi-nar.]” (Emphasis added). However, Employer directs us to no evidence in the record in support of this allegation. We will not search the record to discover facts to substantiate an appellant's argument on appeal. See Cohen v. Cohen, 73 S.W.3d 39, 58 (Mo.App. W.D. 2002). Even if there were such uncontested evidence in the record, the findings of the Commission do not address this alleged admission by Zinevich, and Employer's section 288.210(3) challenge ("That the facts found by the commission do not support the award;”) would not be aided by such evidence.
. The login information was not found in Zinevich's company email inbox.