State v. Gregory
[…] It was for the trier of fact to decide what were “official functions,” as it was for all other elements of the offense. As the Delaware Supreme Court recognized in its decision in Rogers v. State, when the Criminal Code does not define a word used in the definition of a 14 See e.g., 11 Del. C. § 221(c) (providing “[i]f a word used in this Criminal Code is not defined herein, it has its commonly accepted meaning . . .”).