State Of Washington, V. Leslie William Stach
[…] United States v. Patane, 542 U.S. 630, 641-42, 124 S. Ct. 2620, 159 L. Ed. 2d 667 (2004) (plurality opinion); Patane, 542 U.S. at 644-45 (concurring opinion). Stach does not assert that any statements were admitted at trial in violation of Miranda. Additionally, Stach does not provide any citation to the record in support of his claim. See RAP 10.10(c). Accordingly, this assignment of error fails. V Finally, Stach contends that the trial court mistakenly ordered, as a condition of community custody, that he pay supervision fees as determined by the DOC. We agree. RCW 9.94A.703(2)(d) provides that, “[u]nless waived by the court, as part of any term of community custody, the court shall order an offender to: . . . [p]ay supervision fees as determined by the department.” Because the “‘supervision fees are waivable by the trial court, they are discretionary [legal financial obligations].’” State v. Bowman, __ Wn.2d __, 498 P.3d 478, 489 (2021) (quoting State v. Dillon, 12 Wn.