State Of Washington, V. Leslie William Stach
[…] First, Stach does not provide any citation to the record in support of this claim. See RAP 10.10(c). It appears that this claim (if it is a claim that he was denied the assistance of private counsel of choice) relies on facts that are not 5In both the amended information and the second amended information, Stach was charged with three counts in violation of RCW 9A.44.076, which provides: (1) A person is guilty of rape of a child in the second degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least twelve years old but less than fourteen years old and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six months older than the victim. (2) Rape of a child in the second degree is a class A felony. 6 Statement of Additional Grounds at 1. 7 Statement of Additional Grounds at 2. 12 No. 82035-4-I/13 within our record. As such, the issue presented cannot be resolved on direct appeal. See State v. McFarland, 127 Wn.2d 322, 335, 899 P.2d 1251 (1995).