Jd. { 2. Thus, they allege that Defendants failed to “pay one or more Plaintiffs the required minimum wage.” Id. J 129. Count II alleges that Defendants failed to pay Plaintiffs minimum and regular wages under the D.C. Minimum Wage Act (““(DCMWA”). Jd. J 132-36. The DCMWA currently requires that employers pay hourly non-exempt employees $15.00 per hour. D.C. Code § 32- 1003(a)(5)(A)(v). From July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2020, this rate increased in annual increments to $12.50, $13.25, $14.00, and $15.00, respectively. Jd. § 32-1003(a)(5)(A)G)-{iv). The DCMWA also provides that employees who work over 40 hours in any given week are entitled to compensation “at a rate not less than 1 1/2 times the regular rate at which the employee is employed.” Jd. § 32-1003(c).