Jd. § 32-531.02(c)(1). An employer found to have violated the Act is liable to their employees in the form of “(1) Back pay for lost wages caused by the employer’s violation . . . ; (2) Reinstatement or other injunctive relief; (3) Compensatory damages, punitive damages, and additional damages as provided in subsection (b) . . . ; and (4) Reasonable attorney’s fees and costs.” Jd. § 32-531.12(e). Subsection (b) provides that an employer must pay “$500 in additional damages to the employee for each accrued day denied.” /d. § 32-531.12(b). Thus, as Plaintiffs correctly point out, although “leave is accrued by the hour, the penalty is applied in terms of days.” Pls.’ Mot. Default J. at 9. Plaintiffs calculate their damages under ASSLA based on an accrual rate of one hour for every 87 hours worked.