D.C. Code § 32-531.02(a). > Plaintiff Cabrera Lopez was employed by District Anchor from February 1, 2020— March 13, 2020. Compl. [ 95. The ASSLA provides that “an employee may begin to access paid leave after 90 days of service with his or her employer.” D.C. Code § 32-531.02(c)(1). As such, Plaintiff Cabrera Lopez is not entitled to paid safe and sick leave under the ASSLA. default against Defendants. Aff. in Supp. of Default, ECF No. 6. Consequently, the Clerk entered default against Defendants.