argument is foreclosed by our precedent in United States v. Harrimon, 568 F.3d
[…] Harrimon, 568
F.3d at 534, 536-37. The relevant residual definitions of “violent felony” under
the ACCA and “crime of violence” under § 4B1.2(a)(2) are interchangeable.
See United States v. Moore, 635 F.3d 774, 776 (5th Cir. 2011).
In Sykes, the Supreme Court held that a conviction under Indiana’s 2004
felony vehicle flight law constituted a violent felony under the ACCA because it
created “a serious potential risk of physical injury to another.” Sykes, 131 S. Ct.
at 2273, 2277. The Court rejected Sykes’s argument that because Indiana Code
§ 35-44-3-3(b)(1)(B) separately “criminalize[d] flight in which the offender
‘operate[d] a vehicle in a manner that create[d] a substantial risk of bodily injury
to another person,’” it must not have intended for § 35-44-3-3(b)(1)(A)’s general
prohibition against vehicle flight “to encompass the particular class of vehicle
flights that § 35-44-3-3(b)(1)(B) reache[d].” Id. at 2276. The Court found