In the Matter of Matthew Routhier and Kelly Routhier
[…] (h) The relationship of the child with any other person who may significantly affect the child. (i) The ability of the parents to communicate, cooperate with each other, and make joint decisions concerning the children, including whether contact is likely to result in harm to the child or to a parent. .... 9 (l) The policy of the state regarding the determination of parental rights and responsibilities described in RSA 461-A:2. (m) Any other additional factors the court deems relevant. RSA 461-A:6, I (2018); see RSA 461-A:2, I (2005) (stating that “the policy of this state” includes, among other things, “[s]upport[ing] frequent and continuing contact between each child and both parents” and “[e]ncourag[ing] parents to share in the rights and responsibilities of raising their children”). We review decisions regarding parental rights and responsibilities for an unsustainable exercise of discretion.