United States v. Paul Edward Lee, Jr.
[…] Compare Gries, 877 F.3d at 257, 260 (upholding convictions for § 2251(d)(1)(A) because the defend- ants were members of a group that “facilitate[d] the exchange of USCA11 Case: 20-13505 Date Filed: 03/21/2022 Page: 17 of 19 20-13505 Opinion of the Court 17 massive personal libraries of child pornography”), with Tilton, 554 F.3d at 1377 (noting that § 2251(a) requires “evidence that [the de- fendant] induced [a minor] to engage in sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual depiction of that conduct”).