IN THE MATTER OF REGISTRANT B.B. (ML-19-01-0027, ATLANTIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE) (RECORD IMPOUNDED)
[…] The scope, manner and format of the disclosure of such information shall be determined by or pursuant to the terms of the law authorizing the disclosure. [N.J. Const., art. IV, § 7, ¶ 12.] The amendment was implemented through the enactment of N.J.S.A. 2C:7-13. The statute provides in relevant part: Except as provided in subsection d. of this section, the public may, without limitation, obtain access to the Internet registry to view an individual registration record, any part of, or the entire Internet registry concerning offenders whose risk of re-offense is moderate and for whom the court has ordered notification in accordance with [N.J.S.A. 2C:7- 8(c)(2)].