FOURTH DIVISION
[…] suffered; (6) The culpability of such child including such child’s level
of planning and participation in the alleged offense; (7) Whether the
alleged offense is a part of a repetitive pattern of offenses which
indicates that such child may be beyond rehabilitation in the juvenile
justice system; (8) The record and history of such child, including
experience with the juvenile justice system, other courts, supervision,
commitments to juvenile institutions, and other placements; (9) The
sophistication and maturity of such child as determined by consideration
2
OCGA § 15-11-561 (c).
3
In the Interest of K. S., 348 Ga. App. 440, 441 (823 SE2d 536) (2019); see
OCGA § 15-11-561 (c) (“The court shall also consider the criteria listed in subsection
(a) of Code Section 15-11-562.”).
7
of his or her home and environmental situation, emotional condition,
and pattern of living; (10) The program and facilities available to the
juvenile court in considering disposition; and (11) Whether or not a
child can benefit from the treatment or rehabilitative programs available