Centro de Periodismo Investigativo, Inc. v. FOMB
[…] Id. § 2126(c). And paragraph (e) -- "[t]here shall be no jurisdiction in any United States district court to review challenges to the Oversight Board's certification determinations under this chapter" -- plainly provides a limit on the general jurisdiction of the federal district court set out in paragraph (a). Id. § 2126(e); In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt.