United States Court of Appeals
[…] as well as orders related to alleged constitutional violations:
Except with respect to any orders entered to remedy
constitutional violations, no order of any court
granting declaratory or injunctive relief against the
Oversight Board, including relief permitting or
requiring the obligation, borrowing, or expenditure of
funds, shall take effect during the pendency of the
action before such court, during the time appeal may be
taken, or (if appeal is taken) during the period before
the court has entered its final order disposing of such
action.
Id. § 2126(c). And paragraph (e) -- "[t]here shall be no
jurisdiction in any United States district court to review
challenges to the Oversight Board's certification determinations
under this chapter" -- plainly provides a limit on the general
jurisdiction of the federal district court set out in paragraph
(a). Id. § 2126(e); In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for P.R.,
916 F.3d at 112 (acknowledging "PROMESA's general grant of
jurisdiction at § 106(a)" when it explained paragraph (e) serves