Williams v. Wells Fargo Bank CA2/7
[…] (See Welf. & Inst. Code, § 15610.30, subd. (c) [financial elder abuse occurs “when an elder or dependent adult is deprived of any property right . . . , regardless of whether the property is held directly or by a representative of an elder or dependent adult.”].)