Opinion by
[…] Respondents’ brief informs us that since the filing of the instant petition for review DPW and MCP have renewed their agreement, with modifications and additions, for the period from July 1, 1981 through June 30, 1982.
Petitioners’ contention that the preliminary objection constitutes a “speaking” demurrer is clearly without merit since it does not plead additional facts not contained in the petition for review. 2 Goodrich-Amram 2d §1017(b) :11 (1976).
The constitutional provision analyzed in Schade was Article III, Section 18 of the Pennsylvania Constitution of 1874, now Article III, Section 29. Article III, Section 29 provides in pertinent part:
No appropriation shall be made for charitable, educational or benevolent purposes to any person or community nor to any denominational and sectarian institution, corporation or association. . . .
Paragraph 5 also provides that payments received by MOP from patients, federal or state programs or other third parties for the care of patients belongs to MCP and will not reduce amounts payable by DPW under the agreement.