Thus, we prefer to wait before making any final pronouncements concerning setoffs to be applied in this case. We will therefore dismiss defendant’s motion for summary judgment without prejudice to *530defendant’s claim for setoff once the damages and policy limits have been determined in the matter.
ORDER
And now, May 18, 1990, the motion of plaintiff for summary judgment is denied. The motions of defendant for partial summary judgment are denied.
Title 75 Pa.C.S. §1702 definitions define “insured” as including, in addition to an individual identified by name as an insured in a policy of motor vehicle liability insurance, a person residing in the household of the named insured, and specifically, “a minor in the custody of either of the named insured or relative of the named insured.”