This court bifurcated the issues and heard testimony on the issue of notice on April 18,2013. This Court enters the following findings of fact:
[…] The information is sufficient enough, however, to draw the inference that the breach could only refer to a breach of the conditions of a “rural enterprise.” This conclusion is consistent with the testimony provided by the representative of the Tax Assessment Office. Also, according to the testimony, the business causing the breach was the restaurant, which at the time of the breach was identified as “CJ’s Bistro on the Lake,” owned and operated by a third party.5
The provisions for obtaining preferential assessment for land valued for a rural enterprise appears in § 5490.8(d) (1) of the Clean and Green Act,6 which states:
(d) (1) A landowner may apply a maximum of two acres of a tract of land subject to preferential assessment toward direct commercial sales of agriculturally related products and activities or for a rural enterprise incidental to the operational unit without subjecting the entire tract to roll-back taxes, provided that:
(i) The commercial activity is owned and operated by the landowner or his beneficiaries who are designated as class A for inheritance tax purposes.
(ii) An assessment of the inventory of the goods involved verifies that it is owned by the landowner or his beneficiaries.
(iii) The rural enterprise does not permanently render the land incapable of producing an agricultural commodity.
*136(2) Roll-back taxes shall be imposed upon that portion of the tract where the commercial activity takes place and the fair market value of that tract shall be adjusted accordingly.
By sending the notice, the Assessment Office has made certain irregularities apparent. For business acreage to be accepted as a rural enterprise and preferentially assessed, the landowner must make application and the acreage may not exceed 2 acres.