Children's Hospital Medical Center v. Board of Assessors
[…] The cases are remanded to the board for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

So ordered.

General Laws c. 44, § 56A, as amended through St. 1973, c. 52, § 14, provides that the fiscal year for cities “shall begin with July first and end with the following June thirtieth.” Fiscal year 1978 began on July 1,1977.