Figueiredo's Case
[…] Compare Sullivan v. First Mass. Financial Corp., 409 Mass. 783, 793 (1991) (expert testimony on qualification for Subchapter S status properly admitted to inform the jury, but the judge himself could have properly instructed the jury on this complicated issue.)

Accordingly, we affirm the judgment entered by the single justice affirming the November 1, 1996, decision of the Department of Industrial Accidents reviewing board.

So ordered.

Section 8(1) provides for a penalty of $10,000 for failure to commence payments under an order or agreement for more than ninety days.

Section 8(5), as inserted by St. 1985, c. 572, § 21, in relevant part provides: “Except as specifically provided above, if the insurer terminates, reduces, or fails to make any *907payments required under this chapter, and additional compensation is later ordered, the employee shall be paid by the insurer a penalty payment equal to twenty per cent of the additional compensation due on the date of such finding.”

The overpayment was fully recouped by March 4, 1994.