We answer the reported question: “Yes.”
[…] This map, admitted as an exhibit, is based on an aerial survey photo, containing street and property boundaries for the areas in question. For a similar presentation of evidence of school boundaries using an aerial survey, see United States v. Campbell, 935 F.2d 39, 45 (4th Cir.), cert. denied, 502 U.S. 929 (1991) (treating as sufficient for submission to jury evidence based on aerial photograph upon which were drawn “lines calculated at 1,000 feet from the perimeters of the real property of the school buildings”). The case involved the Federal school zone statute, now 21 U.S.C. § 860(a), containing language similar to §■ 32J, penalizing drug activity “in or on, or within one thousand feet of, the real property comprising a . . . school.” See also Annot., Schoolyard Statute, 108 A.L.R. Fed. 783 (1992).