Pima County Assessor v. Arizona State Board of Equalization
[…] (ii) Clerical or typographical errors in reporting or entering data that was used directly to establish valuation.
(iii) A failure to timely capture on the tax roll a change in value caused by new construction, destruction, demolition or splitting or consolidating interests in real property existing on the valuation date.
(iv) The existence or nonexistence of the property on the valuation date.
(v) Any other objectively verifiable error that does not require the exercise of discretion, opinion or judgment.

*332A.R.S. § 42-1625 l(3)(e).

Section 42-16255(B) provides that sections 42-16251 to -16259 do not authorize independent administrative or judicial reviews of the "overall valuation of property” that could have been raised in a real or personal property tax appeal, and that "[i]f an administrative or judicial appeal is pending regarding the subject property, the alleged error shall be adjudicated as part of the administrative or judicial appeal for the affected tax year.”

If the county assessor disputes a notice of claim, the county assessor is to notify the taxpayer of the time and place for a meeting to discuss the basis of the dispute. See A.R.S. § 42-16254(D).