Opinion of the Court by
[…] In addition, the section on geographical data in the nomination form for "Kawaiaha'o Church and Mission Houses" describes the acreage of the nominated property as 8.8 acres and contains a boundary description that appears to include the grounds of Kawaiaha'o Church and the MPC Project site. The nomination form for the "Hawaii Capital Historic District” refers to "Kawaia-hao Church/grounds” in the section describing the nominated property.
. We note that in its motion for summary judgment, Kawaiaha'o Church argued that Count 7 was barred by the statute of limitations set forth in HRS § 343-7(a) (2010), which provides that judicial proceedings based on the lack of an EA required by HRS § 343-5 "shall be initiated within one hundred twenty days of the agency’s decision to carry out or approve the action, or, if a proposed action is undertaken without a formal determination by the agency that a statement is or is not required, a judicial proceeding shall be instituted within one hundred twenty days after the proposed action is started.” Kawaiaha'o Church argued that the statute of limitation began to run at the latest when construction began on the MPC Project in November 2007. Hall, on the other hand, argued that the statute of limitations did not begin to run until the DOH issued its letter approving a blanket disinterment