IMO the Estate of Felix A. Rutkoske
[…] IMO the Estate of Felix A. Rutkoske, Register of Wills Folio No. 169494 June 30, 2022 Page 8 of 13 I took the Second Exceptions under advisement on March 8, 2022.37 II. Analysis The Second Exceptions can be grouped into four categories of exceptions about (1) the Inventory, (2) the Hearing, (3) the Vehicle, and (4) attorneys’ fees. As explained below, exception (1) was fully addressed in connection with the First Exceptions, exception (2) is barred by the Exceptant’s failure to timely raise it before Vice Chancellor Slights, and exceptions (3)-(4), although “new,” fail on their merits.38 I address these exceptions in turn. 1. The exceptions to the Inventory should be overruled and dismissed. Under 12 Del. C. § 2301(a) “[e]very executor or administrator shall render an account of their administration to the Court of Chancery, in money, every year from 4 Concerning COVID-19 Precautionary Measures.” Id. The Exceptant failed to explain what civil or constitutional rights she believes were violated and, without such, I cannot address those concerns.