Piotrowski v. Brown
[…] Furthermore, section 3672(b) provides in the second sentence that the Secretary “may approve any course in any other educational institution in accordance with the provisions of this chapter and chapters 34 and 35 of this title.” This sentence is logically read as the implementing language for the “by the Secretary” reference in section 3672(a).